Last Mile

Live race Dec. 27th OR Virtual Race Dec. 20th - Dec. 27th
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     332 Max Geckler         M      Wake Forest    NC    US      0:17:40.8 0:17:40.8 5:42  15  76.0       1        M Open   
2     315 Jack Berreth        M      Carrboro       NC    US      0:18:03.7 0:18:03.7 5:50  13  77.6       2        M Open   
3     225 Sterling Franklin   M      Cary           NC    US      0:18:08.2 0:18:08.2 5:51  35  72.9       3        M Open   
4     305 Hope Dominique      F      Wake Forest    NC    US      0:18:12.1 0:18:12.1 5:52  17  82.1       1        F Open   
5     312 Gilles Frenette     M      Cary           NC    US      0:19:40.6 0:19:40.6 6:21  42  70.4       1        M 40-49  
6     316 Laney Duncan        F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:19:42.2 0:19:42.2 6:21  13  81.4       2        F Open   
7     314 Todd Berreth        M      Carrboro       NC    US      0:19:58.0 0:19:58.0 6:26  49  73.0       2        M 40-49  
8     345 carlos rojas        M      Durham         NC    US      0:20:24.3 0:20:24.3 6:35  48  71.0       3        M 40-49  
9     244 Stephen Travers     M      Raeford        NC    US      0:21:09.4 0:21:09.4 6:49  28  61.1       1        M 20-29  
10    210 Scott Anspach       M      Durham         NC    US      0:21:13.2 0:21:13.2 6:51  54  71.5       1        M 50-59  
11    326 Matthew Birkner     M      Apex           NC    US      0:21:22.9 0:21:22.9 6:54  22  60.5       2        M 20-29  
12    350 Christer Berg       M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:22:19.0 0:22:19.0 7:12  55  68.5       2        M 50-59  
13    341 Ryan Laine          M      Newport News   VA    US      0:22:29.9 0:22:29.9 7:15  31  57.8       1        M 30-39  
14    342 Sarah Laine         F      Newport News   VA    US      0:22:30.0 0:22:30.0 7:15  25  65.4       3        F Open   
15    328 George Reichert     M      Cary           NC    US      0:22:35.7 0:22:35.7 7:17  54  67.1       3        M 50-59  
16    233 Mark Russo          M      Holly Springs  NC    US      0:22:39.7 0:22:39.7 7:19  40  60.3       4        M 40-49  
17    311 Jerry Canterbury    M      Cary           NC    US      0:22:46.3 0:22:46.3 7:21  55  67.1       4        M 50-59  
18    317 Dean Malta          M      Cary           NC    US      0:23:09.4 0:23:09.4 7:28  50  63.5       5        M 50-59  
19    217 Tyler Peek          M      Morrisville    NC    US      0:23:19.0 0:23:19.0 7:31  53  64.5       6        M 50-59  
20    226 Ashley Chilton      F      Durham         NC    US      0:23:20.1 0:23:20.1 7:32  32  63.1       1        F 30-39  
21    343 Peggy Nickel        F      Apex           NC    US      0:23:20.4 0:23:20.4 7:32  56  75.7       1        F 50-59  
22    329 John Mangel         M      Morrisville    NC    US      0:23:55.9 0:23:55.9 7:43  60  66.5       1        M 60-69  
23    313 Marie Jones         F      Apex           NC    US      0:23:56.1 0:23:56.1 7:43  40  63.2       1        F 40-49  
24    243 Abigail Flynn       F      Hillsborough   NC    US      0:24:43.0 0:24:43.0 7:58  35  59.9       2        F 30-39  
25    327 Matthew Birkner     M      Apex           NC    US      0:25:41.5 0:25:41.5 8:17  49  56.7       5        M 40-49  
26    310 Jeff Branin         M      WAKE FOREST    NC    US      0:25:59.3 0:25:59.3 8:23  71  67.8       1        M 70-99  
27    324 Anthony Williams    M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:26:41.4 0:26:41.4 8:37  39  50.8       2        M 30-39  
28    304 Lisa Garrity        F      Apex           NC    US      0:26:47.3 0:26:47.3 8:38  59  68.3       2        F 50-59  
29    301 Valentine Mourzenok M      Durham         NC    US      0:27:00.7 0:27:00.7 8:43  38  49.8       3        M 30-39  
30    250 Maria Gorlatova     F      Durham         NC    US      0:27:01.1 0:27:01.1 8:43  36  55.0       3        F 30-39  
31    323 Patrick McVeigh     M      Chapel Hill    NC    US      0:27:04.7 0:27:04.7 8:44  57  57.3       7        M 50-59  
32    401 Kristy Dominique    F      Wake Forest    NC    US      0:27:16.7 0:27:16.7 8:48  48  59.2       2        F 40-49  
33    230 Ken McCrary         M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:27:24.3 0:27:24.3 8:50  49  53.2       6        M 40-49  
34    330 Abigail Platt       F      Spring Lake    NC    US      0:27:32.4 0:27:32.4 8:53  35  53.8       4        F 30-39  
35    214 K. Chia             F      Cary           NC    US      0:27:33.7 0:27:33.7 8:53  9   64.7       1        F 0-14   
36    318 Sarah Huffman       F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:27:52.7 0:27:52.7 9:00  42  54.9       3        F 40-49  
37    346 Terry Page          M      Cary           NC    US      0:27:58.3 0:27:58.3 9:01  49  52.1       7        M 40-49  
38    211 Jon Hunter          M      Durham         NC    US      0:28:04.0 0:28:04.0 9:03  57  55.3       8        M 50-59  
39    321 A. Boone            M      Roanoke Rapids NC    US      0:28:17.8 0:28:17.8 9:08  11  52.6       1        M 0-14   
40    325 Lori Armstrong      F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:28:18.0 0:28:18.0 9:08  47  56.4       4        F 40-49  
41    242 Shelley Gonnella    F      Cary           NC    US      0:28:55.5 0:28:55.5 9:20  58  62.5       3        F 50-59  
42    215 Rick Collier        M      Durham         NC    US      0:28:57.4 0:28:57.4 9:20  61  55.4       2        M 60-69  
43    236 Jake Wolf           M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:29:58.8 0:29:58.8 9:40  43  46.5       8        M 40-49  
44    234 Shannon Wolf        F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:30:04.3 0:30:04.3 9:42  45  52.1       5        F 40-49  
45    344 Arron Helm          M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:30:34.8 0:30:34.8 9:52  47  47.0       9        M 40-49  
46    348 Gretchen Golz       F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:30:36.5 0:30:36.5 9:52  33  48.2       5        F 30-39  
47    218 Jennette Thompson   F      Morrisville    NC    US      0:30:40.2 0:30:40.2 9:54  53  55.6       4        F 50-59  
48    227 David Beuning       M      Holly Springs  NC    US      0:30:49.3 0:30:49.3 9:57  57  50.4       9        M 50-59  
49    228 Joyce Beuning       F      Holly Springs  NC    US      0:30:49.7 0:30:49.7 9:57  58  58.7       5        F 50-59  
50    320 Bob Boone           M      Roanoke Rapids NC    US      0:31:08.4 0:31:08.4 10:03 45  45.5       10       M 40-49  
51    322 A. Boone            M      Roanoke Rapids NC    US      0:31:08.7 0:31:08.7 10:03 8   54.9       2        M 0-14   
52    235 J. Wolf             M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:31:21.2 0:31:21.2 10:07 8   54.6       3        M 0-14   
53    340 Zack Mense          M      Panama City    FL    US      0:31:50.2 0:31:50.2 10:16 21  40.6       3        M 20-29  
54    347 Sharon Purucker     F      Durham         NC    US      0:31:56.0 0:31:56.0 10:18 53  53.4       6        F 50-59  
55    201 Phil Haste          M      Roseboro       NC    US      0:32:13.1 0:32:13.1 10:24 54  47.1       10       M 50-59  
56    309 John Murphy         M      Sanford        NC    US      0:32:17.8 0:32:17.8 10:25 67  52.3       3        M 60-69  
57    402 Glenn Gelfand       M      Cary           NC    US      0:32:30.2 0:32:30.2 10:29 58  48.2       11       M 50-59  
58    202 Jennifer Bethke     F      Cary           NC    US      0:32:32.6 0:32:32.6 10:30 39  46.2       6        F 30-39  
59    232 Madi Lewis          F      Cary           NC    US      0:33:05.7 0:33:05.7 10:41 27  44.4       1        F 20-29  
60    231 Madison Lewis       M      Cary           NC    US      0:33:06.4 0:33:06.4 10:41 26  39.1       4        M 20-29  
61    206 Carin Sink          F      Apex           NC    US      0:33:59.6 0:33:59.6 10:58 49  48.0       6        F 40-49  
62    213 Joseph Chia         M      Cary           NC    US      0:34:00.4 0:34:00.4 10:58 51  43.6       12       M 50-59  
63    207 Mike Sink           M      Apex           NC    US      0:34:00.5 0:34:00.5 10:58 57  45.7       13       M 50-59  
64    319 Kimi Cousins        F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:34:09.9 0:34:09.9 11:01 52  49.4       7        F 50-59  
65    216 Pat Bodager         F      Durham         NC    US      0:36:22.0 0:36:22.0 11:44 58  49.7       8        F 50-59  
66    339 Tracey Wheeler      F      Panama City    FL    US      0:37:21.0 0:37:21.0 12:03 52  45.1       9        F 50-59  
67    240 Amy Magee           F      Cary           NC    US      0:37:42.2 0:37:42.2 12:10 46  42.0       7        F 40-49  
68    241 Don Magee           M      Cary           NC    US      0:37:42.3 0:37:42.3 12:10 48  38.4       11       M 40-49  
69    349 Deanna Springall    F      Cary           NC    US      0:38:21.9 0:38:21.9 12:23 65  51.5       1        F 60-69  
70    220 Ashleigh Forbes     F      Cary           NC    US      0:39:21.8 0:39:21.8 12:42 14  39.9       2        F 0-14   
71    208 Lauren Brown        F      Broomfield     CO    US      0:43:42.0 0:43:42.0 14:06 41  34.8       8        F 40-49  
72    203 Kathy Bethke        F      Cary           NC    US      0:47:15.1 0:47:15.1 15:15 67  42.9       2        F 60-69  
73    212 Gloria Ma           F      Cary           NC    US      0:47:18.3 0:47:18.3 15:16 43  32.6       9        F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Max Geckler       332 15  1       M      Wake Forest NC US 17:40.8 
2     Jack Berreth      315 13  2       M      Carrboro NC US    18:03.7 
3     Sterling Franklin 225 35  3       M      Cary NC US        18:08.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Hope Dominique 305 17  4       F      Wake Forest NC US  18:12.1 
2     Laney Duncan   316 13  6       F      Raleigh NC US      19:42.2 
3     Sarah Laine    342 25  14      F      Newport News VA US 22:30.0 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.